Union County  »  715 Midvale Pl

715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Midvale Place, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 406
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Midvale Place, Linden

Sale date 02/10/2012
Sale price $335,000
Property tax $11,518

Lot & Building Information for 715 Midvale Place, Linden

Building sqft 496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1a)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 715 Midvale Place, Linden

• • Improvements for 715 Midvale Place, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Midvale Place, Linden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036?

715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1961 and has a total of 496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,800, the tax amount paid for 715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036 is $12,031.

When was 715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036 last sold and what was the last sale price?

715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036 was last sold in 02/10/2012 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Midvale Place, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Midvale Place, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2012 $335,000
09/09/2002 $257,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 Midvale Place, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 715 Midvale Place, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/02/2043
12/22/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
02/10/2012 - D
02/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Midvale Place, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Midvale Place, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,518
Market value $163,800

Assessment History for 715 Midvale Place, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Midvale Place, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,800 $163,800 7.032 $11,518 +2.24%
2023 $163,800 $163,800 6.878 $11,266 -0.52%
2022 $163,800 $163,800 6.914 $11,325 -0.50%
2021 $163,800 $163,800 6.949 $11,382 +0.54%
2020 $163,800 $163,800 6.912 $11,322 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Midvale Place, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Midvale Place, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.23
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.23
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.25
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.25
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.23
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.25
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.26
Myles J Mcmanus Middle School 3 Public 6-8 686 0.42
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.93

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.93
Linden High School 2 Public 9-12 1,801 0.94