Union County  »  1300 W Blancke St

1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 421
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

Sale date 03/28/2013
Sale price $1,555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,773

Lot & Building Information for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

Building sqft 19,628
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 19,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $636,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2013 $1,555,000
11/17/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,773
Market value $636,800

Assessment History for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $636,800 $636,800 7.345 $46,773 +4.45%
2024 $636,800 $636,800 7.032 $44,780 +2.24%
2023 $636,800 $636,800 6.878 $43,799 -0.52%
2022 $636,800 $636,800 6.914 $44,028 -0.50%
2021 $636,800 $636,800 6.949 $44,251 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1300 West Blancke Street, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Dalziel Rd, Linden 11,172 10/31/2016 $1,065,000
1320 W Blancke St, Linden 54,563 08/02/2021 $11,000,000
1350 W Blancke St, Linden 09/24/2001 $400,000
361 Dalziel Rd, Linden 5,938 10/12/1977 $195,000
1200 W Blancke St, Linden 70,420 11/16/2018 $1
1330 W Blancke St, Linden 09/24/2001 $400,000
358 Dalziel Rd, Linden 8,222 10/12/1977 $120,000
360 Dalziel Rd, Linden 12,564 04/08/2025 $500,000