Union County  »  1418 E Linden Ave

1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 436
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

Sale date 06/01/2007
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,760

Lot & Building Information for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 24,828
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.06
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 24,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2007 $1,300,000
10/22/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2007 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,760
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 7.345 $58,760 +4.45%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 7.032 $56,256 +2.24%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 6.878 $55,024 -0.52%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 6.914 $55,312 -0.50%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 6.949 $55,592 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1418 East Linden Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1108 E Linden Ave, Linden 6,120 05/03/2001 $1
1420 E Linden Ave, Linden 38,865 08/28/2020 $1
1150 E Linden Ave, Linden 05/03/2001 $1
1416 E Linden Ave, Linden 84,600 09/21/2005 $4,653,000
1200 E Linden Ave, Linden
1430 E Linden Ave, Linden
1 Carteret St, Linden 1,445 09/25/2017 $380,000
1601 E Linden Ave, Linden 26,596 02/05/2002 $760,000
1555 E Linden Ave, Linden 7,867 10/31/1977 $135,000