816 Mack Place, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
816 Mack Place, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 816 Mack Place, Linden |
| Zip code | 07036 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Linden City |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 816 Mack Place, Linden
| Property tax | $9,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 816 Mack Place, Linden
| Building sqft | 1,408 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.096 |
| Year built | 1969 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 816 Mack Place, Linden
- • Improvements for 816 Mack Place, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 816 Mack Place, Linden
816 Mack Place, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 816 Mack Place, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $127,200, the tax amount paid for 816 Mack Place, Linden, NJ 07036 is $9,342.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 816 Mack Place, Linden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 816 Mack Place, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 816 Mack Place, Linden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 816 Mack Place, Linden
Access detailed property tax data for 816 Mack Place, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,343 |
| Market value | $127,200 |
Assessment History for 816 Mack Place, Linden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 816 Mack Place, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127,200 | $127,200 | 7.345 | $9,343 | +4.45% |
| 2024 | $127,200 | $127,200 | 7.032 | $8,945 | +2.24% |
| 2023 | $127,200 | $127,200 | 6.878 | $8,749 | -0.52% |
| 2022 | $127,200 | $127,200 | 6.914 | $8,795 | -0.50% |
| 2021 | $127,200 | $127,200 | 6.949 | $8,839 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 816 Mack Place, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 816 Mack Place, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Sinai Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 126 | 0.27 |
| No 5 Mabel Holmes Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 799 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 19, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 571 | 0.68 |