Union County  »  912 Clinton St

912 Clinton Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

912 Clinton Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 Clinton Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 Clinton Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 530
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 Clinton Street, Linden

Sale date 09/20/2012
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,333

Lot & Building Information for 912 Clinton Street, Linden

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district Retail Commercial (C-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 912 Clinton Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 912 Clinton Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 Clinton Street, Linden

What is the market value of 912 Clinton Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

The current market value is $47,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 Clinton Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 Clinton Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2012 $4,300,000
11/22/2002 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 912 Clinton Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 912 Clinton Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2024
09/20/2012 - D
10/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 912 Clinton Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 912 Clinton Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,333
Market value $47,400

Assessment History for 912 Clinton Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 Clinton Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $47,400 $47,400 7.032 $3,333 +2.24%
2023 $47,400 $47,400 6.878 $3,260 -0.52%
2022 $47,400 $47,400 6.914 $3,277 -0.50%
2021 $47,400 $47,400 6.949 $3,294 +0.54%
2020 $47,400 $47,400 6.912 $3,276 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 Clinton Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 912 Clinton Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 6, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 332 0.40
Number 6, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 332 0.40
Number 2, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 584 0.42
Number 2, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 584 0.42
Number 8, Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 300 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Joseph E Soehl Middle School 3 Public 6-8 662 0.95
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.66
Sinai Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 126 1.66
Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 1.67
No 5 Mabel Holmes Middle School 2 Public PK, K-8 799 1.91

Nearest high schools

Linden High School 2 Public 9-12 1,801 1.32