Union County  »  2020 S Stiles St

2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 551
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

Sale date 05/07/1992
Sale price $1
Property tax $92,759

Lot & Building Information for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.824
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

How many square feet does 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, NJ 07036 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 60,252 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,319,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1992 $1

Title Documents for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $92,759
Market value $1,319,100

Assessment History for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,319,100 $1,319,100 7.032 $92,759 +2.24%
2023 $1,319,100 $1,319,100 6.878 $90,728 +82.25%
2022 $720,000 $720,000 6.914 $49,781 -0.50%
2021 $720,000 $720,000 6.949 $50,033 +0.54%
2020 $720,000 $720,000 6.912 $49,766 +0.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,101
Median age 40
Average household income $112,476
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 16,059
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 2020 South Stiles Street, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1007 Eddy Ave, Linden 888 07/28/2006 $360,500
50 W 20th St, Linden 1,276 04/26/2006 $482,500
16 W 20th St, Linden 2,668 05/19/2016 $200,000
108 W 11th St, Linden 897 08/17/2007 $420,000
1006 Winans Ave, Linden 1,393 11/21/2014 $310,000
1010 Winans Ave, Linden 864 08/23/2007 $1
1920 S Wood Ave, Linden 1,964 04/07/2025 $470,000
44 W 20th St, Linden 999 06/27/2012 $265,000
22 W 20th St, Linden 832 03/25/2010 $229,000