Union County  »  1315 Harding Ave

1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 564
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

Sale date 01/23/2014
Sale price $10
Property tax $15,625

Lot & Building Information for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 4,937
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.373
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 4,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $222,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2014 $10
12/31/2008 $126,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2014 - D
02/04/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2008 - D
02/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,625
Market value $222,200

Assessment History for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $222,200 $222,200 7.032 $15,625 +2.24%
2023 $222,200 $222,200 6.878 $15,283 -0.52%
2022 $222,200 $222,200 6.914 $15,363 -0.50%
2021 $222,200 $222,200 6.949 $15,441 +0.54%
2020 $222,200 $222,200 6.912 $15,358 +0.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,101
Median age 40
Average household income $112,476
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 16,059
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1315 Harding Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1307-1311 Harding Ave, Linden 12/01/2025 $2,850,000
407 W 12th St, Linden 380 02/26/2008
1222 Harding Ave, Linden 1,404 08/08/2016 $325,000
300 W 15th St, Linden 685 08/31/2018 $291,500
1314 Mopsick Ave, Linden 1,500 02/04/2014 $10
1308 Mopsick Ave, Linden 679 07/20/2007 $290,000
415 W 12th St, Linden 1,125 09/27/2019 $250,000
306 W 15th St, Linden 2,232 09/26/2025 $900,000
1217 Harding Ave, Linden 1,314 07/26/1978 $67,000