Union County  »  1303 Lower Rd

1303 Lower Road, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

1303 Lower Road, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1303 Lower Road, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1303 Lower Road, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 581
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1303 Lower Road, Linden

Sale date 12/08/1994
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,858

Lot & Building Information for 1303 Lower Road, Linden

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.535

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1303 Lower Road, Linden

• • Improvements for 1303 Lower Road, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1303 Lower Road, Linden

What is the market value of 1303 Lower Road, Linden, NJ 07036?

The current market value is $353,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1303 Lower Road, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1303 Lower Road, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1994 $175,000

Title Documents for 1303 Lower Road, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1303 Lower Road, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1303 Lower Road, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,858
Market value $353,500

Assessment History for 1303 Lower Road, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1303 Lower Road, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $353,500 $353,500 7.032 $24,858 +2.24%
2023 $353,500 $353,500 6.878 $24,314 -0.52%
2022 $353,500 $353,500 6.914 $24,441 -0.50%
2021 $353,500 $353,500 6.949 $24,565 +0.54%
2020 $353,500 $353,500 6.912 $24,434 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1303 Lower Road, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1303 Lower Road, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pvt. Nicholas Minue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 508 0.43
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 1.04
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 1.04
Number 2, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 584 1.19

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 1.04
Carteret Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 607 1.85
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 2.07
Gateway School NR Private 40 2.29
Joseph E Soehl Middle School 3 Public 6-8 662 2.34

Nearest high schools

Carteret High School 2 Public 9-12 1,089 1.81
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 2.07