Union County  »  4001 Tremley Pt Rd

4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 587
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

Sale date 02/25/2025
Sale price $4,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 20.095
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Industrial (HI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

• • Improvements for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

When was 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 built?

4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1975.

What is the assessed value of 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,501,600, the tax amount paid for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 is $6,280,092.

When was 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036 was last sold in 02/25/2025 for $4,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2025 $4,000
12/28/2023 $1
01/24/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2025 - D
05/30/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2023 - D
02/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2021 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2021 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2021 - D
05/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,012,473
Current property tax $0
Market value $85,501,600

Assessment History for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $85,501,600 $85,501,600 7.032 $6,012,473 +2.24%
2023 $85,501,600 $85,501,600 6.878 $5,880,800 -0.52%
2022 $85,501,600 $85,501,600 6.914 $5,911,581 -0.50%
2021 $85,501,600 $85,501,600 6.949 $5,941,506 +0.54%
2020 $85,501,600 $85,501,600 6.912 $5,909,871 -0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4001 Tremley Pt Road, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pvt. Nicholas Minue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 508 1.24
Number 2, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 584 1.29
Number 2, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 584 1.29
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 1.45
RICHMOND PREP CHARTER SCHOOL 4 Charter 6 219 1.97
Lois And Richard Nicotra Early Colle 3 Charter 8-12 286 2.05
Carteret Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 607 2.10
John W Lavelle Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 858 2.10

Nearest high schools