Union County  »  07060  »  Fayette Pl  »  1319-1321 Fayette Pl

1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 12
Lot 39
Neighborhood Putnam Watchung

Sales & Tax Overview for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

Sale date 04/23/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,729

Lot & Building Information for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

Building sqft 1,890
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low/Moderate Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,200, the tax amount paid for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $10,729.

When was 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was last sold in 04/23/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2001 $1

Title Documents for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2032
06/03/2020 - D
07/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2031
04/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,729
Market value $120,200

Assessment History for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $120,200 $120,200 8.926 $10,729 +2.22%
2024 $120,200 $120,200 8.732 $10,496 +0.99%
2023 $120,200 $120,200 8.646 $10,392 +2.21%
2022 $120,200 $120,200 8.459 $10,168 +0.88%
2021 $120,200 $120,200 8.385 $10,079 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1319-1321 Fayette Place, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evergreen Elementary School 2 Public K-5 602 0.47
Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 0.75
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 0.92
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Toddlers Learning Center NR Private K-1 0 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 0.75
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 0.92
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.92
I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 1.02
Maxson Middle School 2 Public 6-8 818 1.09

Nearest high schools

Plainfield High School 1 Public 9-12 1,925 0.53
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 0.92