Union County  »  07063  »  Manson Pl  »  200-202 Manson Pl

200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield
Zip code 07063
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 127
Lot 3
Neighborhood Green Brook Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

Sale date 09/10/2015
Sale price $75,000
Property tax $6,584

Lot & Building Information for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

Building sqft 1,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1911
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063?

200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063 was built in 1911 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,400, the tax amount paid for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063 is $6,730.

When was 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063 was last sold in 09/10/2015 for $75,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2015 $75,000
08/28/2003 $159,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2015 - D
09/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, NJ 07063. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,584
Market value $75,400

Assessment History for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $75,400 $75,400 8.732 $6,584 +0.99%
2023 $75,400 $75,400 8.646 $6,519 +2.21%
2022 $75,400 $75,400 8.459 $6,378 +0.88%
2021 $75,400 $75,400 8.385 $6,322 +0.29%
2020 $75,400 $75,400 8.361 $6,304 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-202 Manson Place, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 413 0.38
Clinton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 413 0.38
Washington Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 649 0.56
Washington Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 649 0.56
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 0.57
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.81
Hubbard Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 0.85
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 0.90
Union County Teams Charter School 3 Charter K-12 334 0.93

Nearest high schools

Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 0.57