14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07063 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Plainfield City |
| Block | 219 |
| Lot | 21 |
| Neighborhood | Green Brook Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
| Property tax | $14,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
| Building sqft | 3,456 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,456 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $160,400, the tax amount paid for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 is $14,317.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,006 |
| Market value | $160,400 |
Assessment History for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $160,400 | $160,400 | 8.732 | $14,006 | +0.99% |
| 2023 | $160,400 | $160,400 | 8.646 | $13,868 | +2.21% |
| 2022 | $160,400 | $160,400 | 8.459 | $13,568 | +0.88% |
| 2021 | $160,400 | $160,400 | 8.385 | $13,450 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $160,400 | $160,400 | 8.361 | $13,411 | 0.00% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,533 |
| Median age | 32 |
| Average household income | $105,600 |
| Family households | 83.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,063 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $370,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield
Here are the neighbors for 14-16 Clinton Avenue, Plainfield.