Union County  »  07063  »  W Front St  »  815-823 W Front St

815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07063 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07063
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07063
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 227
Lot 59
Neighborhood Green Brook Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

Sale date 12/23/1987
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,506

Lot & Building Information for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

Building sqft 6,860
Building class Store
Acreage 0.469 i
Year built 1971
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07063 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07063 has a total of 6,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07063?

815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07063 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1987 $520,000

Title Documents for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07063. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,506
Market value $315,000

Assessment History for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $315,000 $315,000 8.732 $27,506 +0.99%
2023 $315,000 $315,000 8.646 $27,235 +2.21%
2022 $315,000 $315,000 8.459 $26,646 +0.88%
2021 $315,000 $315,000 8.385 $26,413 +0.29%
2020 $315,000 $315,000 8.361 $26,337 0.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,533
Median age 32
Average household income $105,600
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 4,063
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 815-823 West Front Street, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108-116 Grant Ave, Plainfield 6,384 11/23/2011 $380,000
44-54 Compton Ave, Plainfield 2,010 09/30/2023 $1
939-941 Myrtle Ave, Plainfield 1,590 06/05/2019 $373,000
951-955 Myrtle Ave, Plainfield 1,720 06/16/2025 $461,000
935-937 Myrtle Ave, Plainfield 2,018 10/03/2019 $140,000
932-936 Melrose Pl, Plainfield 1,472 05/07/1999 $67,000
927-929 W Front St, Plainfield 1,356 02/23/1999 $77,000