Union County  »  07060  »  E Front St  »  335-345 E Front St

335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 320
Lot 18
Neighborhood Putnam Watchung

Sales & Tax Overview for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

Sale date 01/27/2026
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,062

Lot & Building Information for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

Building sqft 2,130
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.934
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 has a total of 2,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $563.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2026 $1,200,000
09/12/2025 $739,999
12/27/2011 $411,245
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2026 - D
03/04/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2011 - D
01/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,778
Current property tax $28,062
Market value $300,000

Assessment History for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 8.926 $26,778 +2.22%
2024 $300,000 $300,000 8.732 $26,196 +0.99%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 8.646 $25,938 +2.21%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 8.459 $25,377 +0.88%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 8.385 $25,155 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,363
Median age 33.4
Average household income $100,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 14,951
Owner occupied units 38.1%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 335-345 East Front Street, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325-327 E Front St, Plainfield 12/22/2017 $1
20-22 Westervelt Ave, Plainfield 1,744 02/19/1993 $1
51-53 Sandford Ave, Plainfield 1,832 03/08/2026 $1
19-21 Sandford Ave, Plainfield 2,678 01/04/2005 $1
43-45 Sandford Ave, Plainfield 2,006 02/14/2025 $1
16-18 Westervelt Ave, Plainfield 1,474 04/01/2024 $1
31-33 Sandford Ave, Plainfield 2,116 10/04/2024 $364,162
55-57 Sandford Ave, Plainfield 2,052 04/04/2023 $1