Union County  »  07062  »  E Front St  »  916-922 E Front St

916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07062 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07062
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07062
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 333
Lot 5
Neighborhood Netherwood Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

Sale date 05/31/2005
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,899

Lot & Building Information for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

Building sqft 1,548
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07062 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07062 has a total of 1,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07062?

916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07062 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $110,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2005 $250,000
10/22/2001 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2005 - D
07/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07062. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,899
Market value $110,900

Assessment History for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,900 $110,900 8.926 $9,899 +2.22%
2024 $110,900 $110,900 8.732 $9,684 +0.99%
2023 $110,900 $110,900 8.646 $9,588 +2.21%
2022 $110,900 $110,900 8.459 $9,381 +0.88%
2021 $110,900 $110,900 8.385 $9,299 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,399
Median age 35.9
Average household income $120,766
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 4,843
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $397,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 916-922 East Front Street, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112-114 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 860 05/04/2012 $1
111-113 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 1,636 03/26/2024 $1
119-121 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 1,352 01/18/1994 $1
136-138 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 1,328 10/10/2018 $190,000
140-142 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 1,492 02/21/2021 $1
144-146 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 1,412 11/13/2002 $1
904-906 E Front St, Plainfield 1,502 08/02/2005 $250,000