Union County  »  07201  »  North Ave  »  1112-1118 North Ave

1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 402
Lot 5
Neighborhood Netherwood Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

Sale date 03/13/2024
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,750

Lot & Building Information for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

Building sqft 16,863
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.717
Year built 1761
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

How many sq. ft. does 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 has a total of 16,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 1761 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2024 $2,250,000
02/02/2023 $1
11/03/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2024 - D
03/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2024 - D
03/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees 07/15/2023
12/14/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2010 - D
05/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,750
Market value $344,500

Assessment History for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,500 $344,500 8.926 $30,750 +2.22%
2024 $344,500 $344,500 8.732 $30,082 +0.99%
2023 $344,500 $344,500 8.646 $29,785 +2.21%
2022 $344,500 $344,500 8.459 $29,141 +0.88%
2021 $344,500 $344,500 8.385 $28,886 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,467
Median age 36.7
Average household income $78,526
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 9,583
Owner occupied units 19.8%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth

Here are the neighbors for 1112-1118 North Avenue, Elizabeth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301-305 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 1,839 06/12/2017 $175,000
300-302 Watson Ave, Plainfield 2,048 05/25/2021 $350,000
1130-1132 North Ave, Plainfield 7,850
902-906 North Ave, Plainfield 1,340 12/01/2025 $1
1120-1126 North Ave, Plainfield 4,659 12/03/1981 $54,000
1134-1142 North Ave, Plainfield 23,320
700-710 North Ave, Plainfield 18,000 12/01/2025 $1
307-309 Garfield Ave, Plainfield 2,610 07/19/2018 $1