Union County  »  07062  »  North Ave  »  1101-1105 North Ave

1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield
Zip code 07062
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 404
Lot 14
Neighborhood Netherwood Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

Sale date 04/27/2006
Sale price $427,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,711

Lot & Building Information for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

Building sqft 2,350
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 has a total of 2,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062?

1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $120,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2006 $427,500
11/25/2003 $1
08/16/1991 $147,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,711
Market value $120,000

Assessment History for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $120,000 $120,000 8.926 $10,711 +2.22%
2024 $120,000 $120,000 8.732 $10,478 +0.99%
2023 $120,000 $120,000 8.646 $10,375 +2.21%
2022 $120,000 $120,000 8.459 $10,151 +0.88%
2021 $120,000 $120,000 8.385 $10,062 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,399
Median age 35.9
Average household income $120,766
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 4,843
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $397,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 1101-1105 North Avenue, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301-305 Netherwood Ave, Plainfield 1,836 03/23/2012 $110,000
1117-1121 North Ave, Plainfield 2,400 10/10/2003 $252,900
343-345 Netherwood Ave, Plainfield 1,220 01/16/2026 $580,000
323-325 Netherwood Ave, Plainfield 1,442 03/02/2020 $267,000
319-321 Netherwood Ave, Plainfield 2,128 10/13/2020 $1
1113-1115 North Ave, Plainfield 1,868 10/11/2022 $300,000
332-334 Watson Ave, Plainfield 1,729 04/09/2009 $130,000