Union County  »  07062  »  Watson Ave  »  337-341 Watson Ave

337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield
Zip code 07062
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 405
Lot 14
Neighborhood Netherwood Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

Sale date 11/04/2021
Sale price $2,500
Arm's length
Property tax $205

Lot & Building Information for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.208

Bike Score

Zoning district Transit Oriented Development Netherwood Parkside Residential 1 Zone (PSR1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

What is the market value of 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062?

The current market value is $2,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2021 $2,500
05/09/2017 $32,110
05/19/2005 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2005 - D
06/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $205
Market value $2,300

Assessment History for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,300 $2,300 8.926 $205 -89.82%
2024 $23,100 $23,100 8.732 $2,017 +0.99%
2023 $23,100 $23,100 8.646 $1,997 +2.21%
2022 $23,100 $23,100 8.459 $1,954 +0.88%
2021 $23,100 $23,100 8.385 $1,937 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337-341 Watson Avenue, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Central Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,403 0.18
Emerson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 509 0.26
I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.46
Frederic W. Cook Elementary School 6 Public K-5 389 0.46
Woodland Elementary School NR Public K-5 213 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Maxson Middle School 2 Public 6-8 818 0.37
I Am's Temple Christian Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.46
Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School 7 Public 5-8 917 1.20
Mcauley School NR Private 33 1.22

Nearest high schools

Pinnacle Academy High School NR Public 9-12 60 0.57