Union County  »  07060  »  Hartridge Pl  »  619-621 Hartridge Pl

619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 515
Lot 4
Neighborhood Van Wyck Brooks

Sales & Tax Overview for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

Sale date 11/03/2025
Sale price $571,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,810

Lot & Building Information for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

Building sqft 2,032
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low/Moderate Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,900, the tax amount paid for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $9,809.

When was 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was last sold in 11/03/2025 for $571,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2025 $571,000
12/30/2021 $10
03/16/2021 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/03/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2021 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/16/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2019 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2030
06/01/2004 - D
10/06/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/1948 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,810
Market value $109,900

Assessment History for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,900 $109,900 8.926 $9,810 +2.22%
2024 $109,900 $109,900 8.732 $9,596 +0.99%
2023 $109,900 $109,900 8.646 $9,502 +2.21%
2022 $109,900 $109,900 8.459 $9,296 +10.98%
2021 $99,900 $99,900 8.385 $8,377 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619-621 Hartridge Place, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.10
First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.10
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.12
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.12
Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 0.41

Nearest middle schools

First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.10
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.12
Hubbard Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 0.35
Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 0.41
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 0.45

Nearest high schools

First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.10