117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 117-08 Curzon Road |
| Neighborhood | Kew Gardens |
| Zip code | 11418 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 03321-0136 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
| Purchase date | 01/14/2026 |
| Purchase price | $1,350,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,426 |
Lot & Building Information for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
| Lot sqft | 2,200 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 2,800 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Frontage(s) | Curzon Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Lefferts Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 1.56 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.80 Miles |
Other Property Data for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $68,400, the tax amount paid for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 is $12,332. For the next year, the tax amount for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 is estimated at $12,426.
When was 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 last sold and what was the last sale price?117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 was last sold in 01/14/2026 for $1,350,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, NY 11418. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,333 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,426 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,140,000 |
| Assessed value: | $68,400 |
Assessment History for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,140,000 | $68,400 | $62,151 | 19.843% | $12,333 | $12,333 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,063,000 | $63,780 | $58,633 | 20.085% | $11,776 | $11,776 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,250,000 | $75,000 | $55,315 | 20.085% | $11,110 | $11,110 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,041,000 | $62,460 | $52,186 | 20.309% | $10,598 | $10,598 | +4.62% |
| 2021/22 | $965,000 | $57,900 | $50,746 | 19.963% | $10,418 | $10,130 | -4.46% |
Permits for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill
The complete history of permits filed for 117-08 Curzon Road, Richmond Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Kew Gardens Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kew Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kew Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 123rd St & Jamaica Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | J-Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.483 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||