Union County  »  07060  »  E 6th St  »  301-309 E 6th St

301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 607
Lot 18
Neighborhood Putnam Watchung

Sales & Tax Overview for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

Sale date 02/13/1984
Sale price $2,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,746

Lot & Building Information for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.153 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

What is the market value of 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

The current market value is $20,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/1984 $2,500

Title Documents for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,746
Market value $20,000

Assessment History for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,000 $20,000 8.732 $1,746 +16.76%
2023 $17,300 $17,300 8.646 $1,496 +2.21%
2022 $17,300 $17,300 8.459 $1,463 +0.88%
2021 $17,300 $17,300 8.385 $1,451 +0.29%
2020 $17,300 $17,300 8.361 $1,446 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301-309 East 6th Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers Learning Center NR Private K-1 0 0.12
Charles H. Stillman Elementary School 1 Public K-4 354 0.40
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.50
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 0.50
Evergreen Elementary School 2 Public K-5 602 0.50

Nearest middle schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.50
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 0.50
Harvest Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2, 6-7 0 0.64
Mcauley School NR Private 33 0.65
Union County Teams Charter School 3 Charter K-12 334 0.73

Nearest high schools

The Barack Obama Green Charter High School 2 Charter 6, 9-12 257 0.43