Union County  »  07060  »  Randolph Rd  »  415-419 Randolph Rd

415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 744
Lot 34
Neighborhood Van Wyck Brooks

Sales & Tax Overview for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

Sale date 10/21/2019
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,574

Lot & Building Information for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

Building sqft 2,086
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.371
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,500, the tax amount paid for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $10,041.

When was 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was last sold in 10/21/2019 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2019 $380,000
01/24/2018 $50,000
08/31/1983 $53,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
10/21/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/21/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,824
Current property tax $9,574
Market value $112,500

Assessment History for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $112,500 $112,500 8.732 $9,824 +0.99%
2023 $112,500 $112,500 8.646 $9,727 +2.21%
2022 $112,500 $112,500 8.459 $9,516 +0.88%
2021 $112,500 $112,500 8.385 $9,433 +0.29%
2020 $112,500 $112,500 8.361 $9,406 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415-419 Randolph Road, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 0.15
First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.33
First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.33
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.35
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Cedarbrook Elementary School 3 Public K-8 623 0.15
First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.33
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.35
Hubbard Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 0.36
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 0.48

Nearest high schools

First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.33
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.35
Plainfield High School 1 Public 9-12 1,925 0.47