901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07060 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Plainfield City |
| Block | 823 |
| Lot | 35 |
| Neighborhood | Putnam Watchung |
Sales & Tax Overview for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
| Sale date | 07/17/2014 |
| Sale price | $199,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
| Building sqft | 1,384 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $90,800, the tax amount paid for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $8,104.
When was 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07060 last sold and what was the last sale price?901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was last sold in 07/17/2014 for $199,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,105 |
| Market value | $90,800 |
Assessment History for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,800 | $90,800 | 8.926 | $8,105 | +2.22% |
| 2024 | $90,800 | $90,800 | 8.732 | $7,929 | +0.99% |
| 2023 | $90,800 | $90,800 | 8.646 | $7,851 | +2.21% |
| 2022 | $90,800 | $90,800 | 8.459 | $7,681 | +0.88% |
| 2021 | $90,800 | $90,800 | 8.385 | $7,614 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AO (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901-907 Carnegie Avenue, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toddlers Learning Center | NR | Private | K-1 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Evergreen Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 602 | 0.30 |
| Woodland Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 213 | 0.56 |
| New Covenant Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 39 | 0.56 |
| New Covenant Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxson Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 818 | 0.69 |
| I Am's Temple Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 93 | 0.70 |
| Harvest Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-2, 6-7 | 0 | 0.84 |