Union County  »  07206  »  E 5th St  »  123-129 E 5th St

123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport
Zip code 07206
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 839
Lot 4
Neighborhood Downtown Plainfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

Sale date 11/20/2020
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,160

Lot & Building Information for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

Building sqft 8,640
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

• • Improvements for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

How many sq. ft. does 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 has a total of 8,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206?

123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $130,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2020 $570,000
12/12/2018 $300,000
10/14/1988 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2020 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2018 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

Access detailed property tax data for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,604
Current property tax $12,160
Market value $130,000

Assessment History for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,000 $130,000 8.926 $11,604 +2.22%
2024 $130,000 $130,000 8.732 $11,352 +0.99%
2023 $130,000 $130,000 8.646 $11,240 +2.21%
2022 $130,000 $130,000 8.459 $10,997 +0.88%
2021 $130,000 $130,000 8.385 $10,901 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,930
Median age 31.2
Average household income $84,877
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,308
Owner occupied units 24.1%
Average number of people per household 3.41
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport

Here are the neighbors for 123-129 East 5th Street, Elizabethport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
416-418 Cleveland Ave, Plainfield 11/20/2020 $1,300,000
119-121 E 5th St, Plainfield 4,200 11/20/2020 $1,300,000
107-109 E 5th St, Plainfield 11/20/2020 $1,300,000
419-423 Park Ave, Plainfield 15,982 05/24/2017 $3,714,375
435 Park Ave, Plainfield 6,356 03/10/2005 $400,000
431-433 Park Ave, Plainfield 6,000 06/15/2004 $400,000
523-525 Park Ave, Plainfield 3,399 03/26/2015 $380,000