New York City  »  11415  »  82nd Ave  »  110 82nd Ave

1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-10 82nd Avenue
Secondary address 1 82nd Ave
Neighborhood Kew Gardens
Zip code 11415
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03350-0055

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Purchase date 10/30/2013
Purchase price $950,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,860

Lot & Building Information for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Lot sqft 6,000
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 100 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 2,733
Building dimensions 30 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 82 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Kew Gardens Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.09 Miles
Closest fire station 0.56 Miles

Other Property Data for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
  • 3 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
  • 5 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
  • 7 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
  • 9 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
  • 1-10 Garage 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens, NY 11415

About 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415?

1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,620, the tax amount paid for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 is $14,626. For the next year, the tax amount for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 is estimated at $14,860.

When was 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415 was last sold in 01/28/2026 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
Find out who owns 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2013 $950,000

Title Documents for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022110200145001)
06/19/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015070700141001)
04/24/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015052700611003)
04/24/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015052700611002)
02/27/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015052700611001)
02/12/2014 - D
03/05/2014 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2014022000661001)
10/30/2013 - D
11/27/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013110700738002)
10/30/2013 - D
11/27/2013 - R
Deed
(2013110700738001)
10/23/2012 - D
11/02/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012102401022001)
03/17/2010 - D
04/08/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010032900057001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $14,627
Estimated property tax: $14,860
Tax assessor's market value: $1,577,000
Assessed value: $94,620

Assessment History for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,577,000 $94,620 $73,713 19.843% $14,627 $14,627 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,492,000 $89,520 $69,541 20.085% $13,967 $13,967 +5.57%
2023/24 $1,652,000 $99,120 $65,870 20.085% $13,230 $13,230 +4.38%
2022/23 $1,483,000 $88,980 $62,407 20.309% $12,674 $12,674 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,464,000 $87,840 $62,407 19.963% $12,458 $12,458 -3.63%

Permits for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/08/2025 Alteration
08/08/2025 Alteration
12/06/2024 Alteration
12/05/2024 Alteration
03/23/2022 Alteration
06/17/2021 Alteration
11/12/2013 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Kew Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kew Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kew Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$350,000
-13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
-18% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 80th Rd & Queens Blvd at SE Corner
Station lines E-F
Distance (miles) 0.109
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kew Gardens Rd /82 Av
Distance (miles) 0.062

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 99 Kew Gardens 8 Yes Public K-6 699 0.13
The Kew-Forest School NR No Private PK, K-12 238 0.20
The Kew-Forest School NR No Private PK, K-12 238 0.20
Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe NR No Private PK-8 429 0.35
Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe NR No Private PK-8 429 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 190 Russell Sage 5 Yes Public 6-8 1,012 1.36
The Kew-Forest School NR No Private PK, K-12 238 0.20
Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe NR No Private PK-8 429 0.35
Yeshiva Sha'arei Zion Ohel Bracha NR No Private PK, K-8 482 0.52
Bais Yaakov Academy For Girls NR No Private PK, K-8 738 0.56

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 2,381 1.48
The Kew-Forest School NR No Private PK, K-12 238 0.20
Yeshiva Binat Chaim - Boys NR No Private 10-12 0 0.35
Tiferes Torah Institute NR No Private 9-11 0 0.35
Archbishop Molloy High School NR No Private 9-12 1,546 0.66

Neighbors for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 1-10 82nd Avenue, Kew Gardens, NY 11415.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1-18 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,716 04/23/2018 $1,815,000
1-08 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,698 01/05/2011
1-20 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,393 03/09/2017 $550,000
1-19 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 3,126 07/21/1983
1-13 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,260 12/02/2021 $1,275,000
1-05 81st Ave, Kew Gardens 3,396 12/24/2021 $2,080,000
1-11 81st Ave, Kew Gardens 2,758 06/20/2018 $1,500,000
1-16 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,948 04/17/2003 $620,000
18 Kew Gardens Rd, Kew Gardens 2,013 01/20/2022
81-06 Kew Gardens Rd, Kew Gardens 5,878 06/05/1980
1-12 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,667 09/04/2002
1-15 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,260 05/20/2015
1-14 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,466 07/28/2021
122-05 82nd Rd, Kew Gardens 3,444 01/29/2004
1-09 81st Ave, Kew Gardens 2,490 09/05/1967
1-17 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,296 07/11/1996
1-07 81st Ave, Kew Gardens 3,406 02/27/2024 $10
1-13 81st Ave, Kew Gardens 2,037 11/07/1996
1-15 81st Ave, Kew Gardens 2,297 09/07/2022 $1,200,000
1-06 82nd Ave, Kew Gardens 2,438 03/14/2003 $450,000