Union County  »  768 Beverly Rd

768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 768 Beverly Road, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 119
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

Sale date 12/30/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,545

Lot & Building Information for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

Building sqft 1,070
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

• • Improvements for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065?

768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,400, the tax amount paid for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $10,799.

When was 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 12/30/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2005 $1
11/25/2002 $253,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
12/30/2005 - D
02/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,545
Market value $142,400

Assessment History for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $142,400 $142,400 7.405 $10,545 +5.47%
2023 $139,400 $139,400 7.172 $9,998 +2.14%
2022 $139,400 $139,400 7.022 $9,789 +1.02%
2021 $139,400 $139,400 6.951 $9,690 +0.38%
2020 $139,400 $139,400 6.925 $9,653 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 768 Beverly Road, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Madison Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-6 387 0.30
Madison Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-6 387 0.30
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.38
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.72
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.38
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.76
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.10
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.25
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.33

Nearest high schools

Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 0.30
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 1.07
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.10