New York City  »  11385  »  Rene CT  »  2109 Rene CT

21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21-09 Rene Court
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03361-0038

Sales & Tax Overview for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Purchase date 12/07/2005
Purchase price $86,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,980

Lot & Building Information for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,120
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Rene Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street Metropolitan Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.04 Miles
Closest fire station 0.22 Miles

Other Property Data for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,160, the tax amount paid for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $6,980. For the next year, the tax amount for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $6,980.

When was 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 12/07/2005 for $86,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2005 $86,000

Title Documents for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019050300118001)
02/28/2018 - D
03/02/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018030200298001)
08/05/2016 - D
10/06/2016 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2016100600634001)
11/05/2011 - D
01/23/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2011111800556001)
01/13/2006 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006011300052001)
01/05/2006 - D
01/18/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006010500418001)
12/08/2005 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006022202355002)
12/07/2005 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed
(2006022202355001)
12/26/2002 - D
04/04/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003021100577001)
09/25/2002 - R Agreement
(4440008936844)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,981
Estimated property tax: $6,980
Tax assessor's market value: $936,000
Assessed value: $56,160
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $936,000 $56,160 $35,179 19.843% $7,262 $6,981 -0.65%
2024/25 $996,000 $59,760 $34,982 20.085% $7,295 $7,026 +6.44%
2023/24 $906,000 $54,360 $32,867 20.085% $6,883 $6,601 +5.30%
2022/23 $840,000 $50,400 $30,868 20.309% $6,565 $6,269 +8.07%
2021/22 $876,000 $52,560 $29,059 19.963% $6,089 $5,801 -5.24%

Permits for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/29/2005 Alteration type 2
03/11/1992 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Ridgewood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ridgewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ridgewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$664,434
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$934
33.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Myrtle Ave & Seneca Ave at SW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.695
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/Arnold Av
Line Q54
Distance (miles) 0.046

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 71 Forest 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 547 0.35
P.S. 71 Forest 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 547 0.35
ACE Academy for Scholars at the Geraldine Ferraro Campus 7 No Public PK, K-5 557 0.15
P.S. 9 NR No Public K-10 664 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Is 93 Ridgewood 5 Yes Public 6-8 985 0.64
P.S. 9 NR No Public K-10 664 0.41
Jhs 162 The Willoughby 2 No Public 6-8 284 0.60
Martin Luther School NR No Private 6-12 202 0.68
St Stanislaus Kostka School NR No Private PK-8 243 0.68

Nearest high schools

Grover Cleveland H.S. 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,459 0.13
P.S. 9 NR No Public K-10 664 0.41
Martin Luther School NR No Private 6-12 202 0.68
All City Leadership Secondary School 8 No Public 6-12 421 1.04
Academy Of Urban Planning 5 No Public 9-12 403 1.10

Neighbors for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 21-09 Rene Court, Ridgewood, NY 11385.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21-03 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,120 10/04/1999
21-06 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,886 06/27/2025 $1,243,000
21-05 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,120 08/19/2011 $10
21-02 Rene CT, Ridgewood 1,656 01/02/2023
21-07 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,120 07/29/2020 $800,000
21-15 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,032 08/30/2010 $545,000
21-19 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,032 11/21/1991
54-02 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood 1,640 05/24/2008
53-56 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood 1,960 08/01/1995
53-54 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood 1,960 08/16/2010 $535,000
21-01 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,128 08/30/2013 $700,000
3-39 Grandview Ave, Ridgewood 2,350 02/04/2025
3-29 Grandview Ave, Ridgewood 1,629 02/05/2007 $980,000
53-52 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood 1,960 01/12/1995
21-17 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,032 08/06/2024 $1,250,000
53-68 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood 2,240 11/14/2025 $1,900,000
21-13 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,032 12/21/1984
21-04 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,886 09/16/2020 $1,050,000
21-11 Rene CT, Ridgewood 2,032 05/14/2004 $499,000
54-04 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood 2,201 01/04/2002