Union County  »  1507 St Georges Ave

1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 171
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

Sale date 11/19/2024
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

Building sqft 1,058
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

• • Improvements for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

How many sq. ft. does 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 has a total of 1,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $538.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065?

1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $178,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2024 $570,000
12/19/2023 $370,000
05/01/2019 $650
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/19/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2023 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,522
Current property tax $0
Market value $178,300

Assessment History for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,300 $178,300 7.584 $13,522 +2.42%
2024 $178,300 $178,300 7.405 $13,203 +3.25%
2023 $178,300 $178,300 7.172 $12,788 +2.14%
2022 $178,300 $178,300 7.022 $12,520 +1.02%
2021 $178,300 $178,300 6.951 $12,394 +0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,109
Median age 39.7
Average household income $104,551
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,257
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 1507 St Georges Avenue, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
740 Seminary Ave, Rahway 2,264 03/29/1991 $155,000
728 Seminary Ave, Rahway 1,863 06/14/2010 $297,500
698 Seminary Ave, Rahway 1,882 12/18/2012 $1
679 Hamilton St, Rahway 1,302 10/11/2005 $2,000,000
690 Seminary Ave, Rahway 1,332 03/03/2000 $168,000
737 Hamilton St, Rahway 1,442 07/16/2010 $1
718 Seminary Ave, Rahway 2,236 10/11/2011 $140,000
1533 St Georges Ave, Rahway 2,448 07/20/2021 $435,000