384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 384 Harrison Street, Rahway |
| Zip code | 07065 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Rahway City |
| Block | 217 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
| Sale date | 05/15/2001 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,022 |
Lot & Building Information for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
| Building sqft | 944 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.096 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
- • Improvements for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1930 and has a total of 944 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $82,700, the tax amount paid for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $6,271.
When was 384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold and what was the last sale price?384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 05/15/2001 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2001 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
Access detailed property tax data for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,272 |
| Current property tax | $6,022 |
| Market value | $82,700 |
Assessment History for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82,700 | $82,700 | 7.584 | $6,272 | +2.42% |
| 2024 | $82,700 | $82,700 | 7.405 | $6,124 | +3.25% |
| 2023 | $82,700 | $82,700 | 7.172 | $5,931 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $82,700 | $82,700 | 7.022 | $5,807 | +1.02% |
| 2021 | $82,700 | $82,700 | 6.951 | $5,748 | +0.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Harrison Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 627 | 0.37 |
| Stepping Stone Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 53 | 0.78 |
| Employees Center For Young Children | NR | Private | K | 18 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahway Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 675 | 1.01 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.15 |
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 1.16 |
| Winfield Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 135 | 1.52 |
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.58 |