Union County  »  2025 Oliver St

2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 221
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

Sale date 01/27/2023
Sale price $822,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,837

Lot & Building Information for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1962
Units 6

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

• • Improvements for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

When was 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 built?

2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1962.

What is the assessed value of 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,800, the tax amount paid for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $15,456.

When was 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 01/27/2023 for $822,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $822,000
02/10/1998 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,456
Current property tax $15,837
Market value $203,800

Assessment History for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,800 $203,800 7.584 $15,456 +2.42%
2024 $203,800 $203,800 7.405 $15,091 +23.78%
2023 $170,000 $170,000 7.172 $12,192 +2.14%
2022 $170,000 $170,000 7.022 $11,937 +1.02%
2021 $170,000 $170,000 6.951 $11,817 +0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,109
Median age 39.7
Average household income $104,551
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,257
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 2025 Oliver Street, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2010 Whittier St, Rahway 935 02/27/2025 $1
607 River Rd, Rahway 1,634 10/15/2004 $270,000
561 River Rd, Rahway 1,456 08/25/1999 $150,000
541 River Rd, Rahway 1,836 05/07/2024 $535,000
458 W Scott Ave, Rahway 780 11/10/2009 $740,000
416 W Scott Ave, Rahway 960
401 River Rd, Rahway 936 01/26/2023 $110,000
597 River Rd, Rahway 1,634 05/31/2016 $180,000
587 River Rd, Rahway 1,920 10/31/2000 $100
575 River Rd, Rahway 1,444