2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway |
| Zip code | 07065 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Rahway City |
| Block | 258 |
| Lot | 82 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
| Property tax | $9,671 |
Lot & Building Information for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
| Building sqft | 1,104 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
- • Improvements for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $130,600, the tax amount paid for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $9,904.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
Access detailed property tax data for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,671 |
| Market value | $130,600 |
Assessment History for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 7.405 | $9,671 | +3.25% |
| 2023 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 7.172 | $9,367 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 7.022 | $9,171 | +1.02% |
| 2021 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 6.951 | $9,078 | +0.38% |
| 2020 | $130,600 | $130,600 | 6.925 | $9,044 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2391 Hulick Place, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 627 | 0.58 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Number 9 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 324 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 0.79 |
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.09 |
| Winfield Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 135 | 1.18 |
| Rahway Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 675 | 1.31 |