Union County  »  391 E Inman Ave

391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 277
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.654

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

• • Improvements for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

What is the assessed value of 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,400, the tax amount paid for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $31,958.

When was 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold?

391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 08/31/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2004 - D
01/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,959
Current property tax $0
Market value $421,400

Assessment History for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,400 $421,400 7.584 $31,959 +2.42%
2024 $421,400 $421,400 7.405 $31,205 +3.25%
2023 $421,400 $421,400 7.172 $30,223 +2.14%
2022 $421,400 $421,400 7.022 $29,591 +1.02%
2021 $421,400 $421,400 6.951 $29,292 +0.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 East Inman Avenue, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.35
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.35
Kiddie College II NR Private K-2 0 0.35
Woodbine Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 401 0.37
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.43
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.54
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 1.60
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 2.02
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 2.07

Nearest high schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.54
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 1.32
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.88