Union County  »  1414 Irving St

1414 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

1414 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1414 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1414 Irving Street, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 315
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

Sale date 03/22/2016
Sale price $154,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,771

Lot & Building Information for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

• • Improvements for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

What is the year built & the current market value of 1414 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065?

1414 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2016 $154,000
12/31/2010 $1
08/19/1999 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2016 - D
03/31/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2010 - D
01/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,584
Current property tax $7,771
Market value $100,000

Assessment History for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 7.584 $7,584 +2.42%
2024 $100,000 $100,000 7.405 $7,405 +3.25%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 7.172 $7,172 +2.14%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 7.022 $7,022 +1.02%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 6.951 $6,951 +0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,109
Median age 39.7
Average household income $104,551
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,257
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 1414 Irving Street, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1436 Main St, Rahway 11/22/2004 $1
1462-1470 Main St, Rahway 11/05/2007 $430,000
123 E Milton Ave, Rahway 30,840 06/10/1996 $290,000
1305 Fulton St, Rahway 05/15/2024 $1,400,000
1287-1291 Fulton St, Rahway 2,752 04/23/2021 $1
1300 Main St, Rahway
1297 Fulton St, Rahway 2,085 08/04/2005 $335,000
75 E Cherry St, Rahway 13,040 04/12/1982
1263 Fulton St, Rahway 1,800 02/26/1982 $35,000
1482-1486 Main St, Rahway 6,015 02/22/2007 $1