Union County  »  1900 Turner St

1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Turner Street, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 366
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

Sale date 03/01/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,654

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

Building sqft 2,002
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

• • Improvements for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065?

1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,400, the tax amount paid for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $16,032.

When was 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 03/01/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2022 $1
03/05/2021 $510,000
08/26/2011 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/01/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/05/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2011 - D
09/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2005 - D
02/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,654
Market value $211,400

Assessment History for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $211,400 $211,400 7.405 $15,654 +3.25%
2023 $211,400 $211,400 7.172 $15,162 +2.14%
2022 $211,400 $211,400 7.022 $14,845 +6.14%
2021 $201,200 $201,200 6.951 $13,985 +0.38%
2020 $201,200 $201,200 6.925 $13,933 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Turner Street, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grover Cleveland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 469 0.25
Stepping Stone Academy NR Private PK, K-6 53 0.39
Stepping Stone Academy NR Private PK, K-6 53 0.39
Employees Center For Young Children NR Private K 18 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.30
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.75
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 1.82
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 1.94
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 1.95

Nearest high schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.30