Union County  »  07203  »  E 3rd Ave  »  776 E 3rd Ave

776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 305
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,882

Lot & Building Information for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 6,200
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.539
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 6,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the market value of 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

The current market value is $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $1,900,000
01/07/2002 $770,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,882
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 9.147 $54,882 +5.20%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 8.695 $52,170 +2.57%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 8.477 $50,862 -0.69%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 8.536 $51,216 +0.60%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 8.485 $50,910 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 776 East 3rd Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
788 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 2,426 02/08/2019 $150,000
700 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 1,792 08/12/2020 $560,000
712 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 1,334 04/17/2024 $370,000
213 Hawthorne St, Roselle 2,900 04/23/2007 $1
741 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 953 05/22/2018 $210,000
747 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 2,420 08/29/2014 $260,000
782 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 4,480 06/14/2005 $500,000
720 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 2,286 02/28/2020 $315,000
704 E 3rd Ave, Roselle 1,056 08/12/2020 $560,000