Union County  »  07203  »  Sheridan Ave  »  108 Sheridan Ave

108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 407
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 05/23/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,830

Lot & Building Information for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.078

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence B (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

What is the market value of 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

The current market value is $52,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2024 $1
08/17/2023 $130,000
07/06/2023 $67,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/27/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2018 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,830
Market value $52,800

Assessment History for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,800 $52,800 9.147 $4,830 +5.20%
2024 $52,800 $52,800 8.695 $4,591 +2.57%
2023 $52,800 $52,800 8.477 $4,476 -0.69%
2022 $52,800 $52,800 8.536 $4,507 +0.60%
2021 $52,800 $52,800 8.485 $4,480 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Sheridan Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Elementary School 4 Public PK, 1-4 305 0.21
Harrison Elementary School 4 Public PK, 1-4 305 0.21
Sherman Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 353 0.41
Sherman Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 353 0.41
Kindergarten Success Academy NR Public K 200 0.59

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.61
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 0.63
St Genevieve School NR Private PK, K-8 164 0.84
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.85
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.89

Nearest high schools

Raymond Lesniak Energy Strength Hope Recovery High School NR Public 9-12 2 0.68
Abraham Clark High School 1 Public 9-12 884 0.79