608 Meadow Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
608 Meadow Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 608 Meadow Street, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 504 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
| Current property tax | $9,446 |
Lot & Building Information for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
| Building sqft | 1,335 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
- • Improvements for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
This Residential (2) located at 608 Meadow Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 1,335 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 608 Meadow Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $106,000, the tax amount paid for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $9,695.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,696 |
| Current property tax | $9,446 |
| Market value | $106,000 |
Assessment History for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,000 | $106,000 | 9.147 | $9,696 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $106,000 | $106,000 | 8.695 | $9,217 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $106,000 | $106,000 | 8.477 | $8,986 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $106,000 | $106,000 | 8.536 | $9,048 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $106,000 | $106,000 | 8.485 | $8,994 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 608 Meadow Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 305 | 0.27 |
| Sherman Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 353 | 0.58 |
| Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 623 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph The Carpenter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 199 | 0.74 |
| St Genevieve School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 164 | 0.80 |
| Jewish Educational Center Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.81 |