Union County  »  07203  »  Hope Ave  »  115-117 Hope Ave

115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 701
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,209

Lot & Building Information for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.283
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the market value of 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

The current market value is $210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $370,000
09/29/2003 $288,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
09/18/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/17/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,209
Market value $210,000

Assessment History for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,000 $210,000 9.147 $19,209 +5.20%
2024 $210,000 $210,000 8.695 $18,260 +2.57%
2023 $210,000 $210,000 8.477 $17,802 -0.69%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 8.536 $17,926 +0.60%
2021 $210,000 $210,000 8.485 $17,819 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 115-117 Hope Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429-431 E 1st Ave, Roselle 11,196 07/17/2025 $1,250,000
457-459 E 1st Ave, Roselle 12,100 11/25/2025 $1,980,000
401 Hope Ave, Roselle 1,284 09/23/2002 $110,000
507 Sheridan Ave, Roselle 2,250 06/25/2024 $1
419-421 E 1st Ave, Roselle 12,712 11/11/2025 $1,300,000
439-443 E 1st Ave, Roselle 17,500 07/24/2024 $237,500
463 E 1st Ave, Roselle 10/29/2021 $615,000
413 Hope Ave, Roselle 1,636 11/10/2011 $1