903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 1203 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
| Sale date | 03/12/1987 |
| Sale price | $159,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,477 |
Lot & Building Information for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
| Building sqft | 2,352 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.144 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
- • Improvements for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
This Residential (2) located at 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 2,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $169,200, the tax amount paid for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $15,476.
When was 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 03/12/1987 for $159,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/1987 | $159,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,477 |
| Market value | $169,200 |
Assessment History for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169,200 | $169,200 | 9.147 | $15,477 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $169,200 | $169,200 | 8.695 | $14,712 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $169,200 | $169,200 | 8.477 | $14,343 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $169,200 | $169,200 | 8.536 | $14,443 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $169,200 | $169,200 | 8.485 | $14,357 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 Harrison Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Charles C Polk School | 3 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 301 | 0.34 |
| Shim Academy of Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Harrison Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 305 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph The Carpenter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 199 | 0.75 |
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 1.06 |
| Joseph E Soehl Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.10 |
| No 26 Edreira Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 694 | 1.22 |
| Number 14, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 840 | 1.24 |