Union County  »  07203  »  E 9th Ave  »  302 E 9th Ave

302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 2301
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 12/14/2016
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 3,453
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 3,453 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $204,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2016 $775,000
09/23/2008 $300,000
06/16/2005 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2016 - D
03/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2008 - D
11/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,696
Current property tax $0
Market value $204,400

Assessment History for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,400 $204,400 9.147 $18,696 +5.20%
2024 $204,400 $204,400 8.695 $17,773 +2.57%
2023 $204,400 $204,400 8.477 $17,327 -0.69%
2022 $204,400 $204,400 8.536 $17,448 +0.60%
2021 $204,400 $204,400 8.485 $17,343 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 302 East 9th Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
374 E 9th Ave, Roselle 1,662 12/12/2019 $1
386 E 9th Ave, Roselle 1,708 12/29/2015 $269,000
302 E 8th Ave, Roselle 100 07/19/2002 $135,000
388 E 9th Ave, Roselle 2,614 02/09/2018 $265,000
803 Spruce St, Roselle 1,072
372 E 9th Ave, Roselle 3,584 04/20/2023 $1
310 E 8th Ave, Roselle
813 Spruce St, Roselle 1,188 03/27/2024 $125,000
376 E 9th Ave, Roselle 1,629 11/17/2025 $640,000
378 E 9th Ave, Roselle 1,648 10/21/2002 $1