1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1019 Warren Street, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 2402 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
| Sale date | 06/13/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,522 |
Lot & Building Information for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
| Building sqft | 1,625 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
- • Improvements for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,625 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $169,700, the tax amount paid for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $15,522.
When was 1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 06/13/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,522 |
| Market value | $169,700 |
Assessment History for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169,700 | $169,700 | 9.147 | $15,522 | -4.84% |
| 2024 | $187,600 | $187,600 | 8.695 | $16,312 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $187,600 | $187,600 | 8.477 | $15,903 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $187,600 | $187,600 | 8.536 | $16,014 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $187,600 | $187,600 | 8.485 | $15,918 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1019 Warren Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Charles C Polk School | 3 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 301 | 0.08 |
| Shim Academy of Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Number 5, Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 290 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph The Carpenter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 199 | 0.71 |
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 0.77 |
| Joseph E Soehl Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 0.88 |
| Roselle Park Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 1.24 |
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.43 |