Union County  »  07203  »  St George Ave  »  841 St George Ave

841 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

841 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 841 St George Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 2902
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,825

Lot & Building Information for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 22,466
Building class Store
Acreage 1.087
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 841 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 841 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 22,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the market value of 841 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

The current market value is $807,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $1,850,000
10/19/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/31/2034
12/29/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,825
Market value $807,100

Assessment History for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $807,100 $807,100 9.147 $73,825 +5.20%
2024 $807,100 $807,100 8.695 $70,177 +2.57%
2023 $807,100 $807,100 8.477 $68,418 -0.69%
2022 $807,100 $807,100 8.536 $68,894 +0.60%
2021 $807,100 $807,100 8.485 $68,482 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 841 St George Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
855 St George Ave, Roselle 12/29/2023 $1,850,000
169-193 Highland Pkwy, Roselle 19,573 04/08/2022 $2,939,000
296 E 12th Ave, Roselle 12/09/2025 $1
817 St George Ave, Roselle 03/01/2019 $350,000
212-216 Highland Pkwy, Roselle 5,100 04/06/2005 $330,000
217-221 Highland Pkwy, Roselle 11,800 03/10/2021 $1,326,000
288 E 12th Ave, Roselle 6,370 07/29/2025 $500,000
286 12th Ave, Roselle
1 Fern St, Roselle 01/20/2011 $270,000