Union County  »  07203  »  Chestnut St  »  111-115 Chestnut St

111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 3002
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

Sale date 04/27/2022
Sale price $7,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $188,977

Lot & Building Information for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

Building sqft 12,560
Building class Store
Acreage 0.716
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

• • Improvements for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 12,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $568.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, NJ 07203?

111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,066,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2022 $7,140,000
09/07/2017 $6,607,615
03/31/2009 $6,289,912
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/27/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/27/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/27/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2009 - D
04/06/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2004 - D
07/26/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $188,977
Market value $2,066,000

Assessment History for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,066,000 $2,066,000 9.147 $188,977 +5.20%
2024 $2,066,000 $2,066,000 8.695 $179,639 +2.57%
2023 $2,066,000 $2,066,000 8.477 $175,135 +20.69%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 8.536 $145,112 +0.60%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 8.485 $144,245 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 111-115 Chestnut Street, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 E 1st Ave, Roselle 2,930 10/31/2008 $290,000
159-161 E 1st Ave, Roselle 9,568 11/29/2010 $400,000
155 E 1st Ave, Roselle 5,439 12/28/2020 $840,000
139 E 1st Ave, Roselle 04/05/2022 $1
149 E 1st Ave, Roselle 2,112 06/27/1997 $1
108 Walnut St, Roselle 1,294 11/20/2008 $197,000
116 Walnut St, Roselle 2,004 04/08/2019 $1
129 E 1st Ave, Roselle 7,500 06/17/2021 $1,165,000
125 E 1st Ave, Roselle 02/05/2002 $147,500