Union County  »  07203  »  W 1st Ave  »  150 W 1st Ave

150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 3801
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 07/01/1999
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,996

Lot & Building Information for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 8,535
Building class Store
Acreage 0.775
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 8,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

The current market value is $317,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1999 $430,000

Title Documents for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,996
Market value $317,000

Assessment History for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,000 $317,000 9.147 $28,996 +5.20%
2024 $317,000 $317,000 8.695 $27,563 +2.57%
2023 $317,000 $317,000 8.477 $26,872 -0.69%
2022 $317,000 $317,000 8.536 $27,059 +0.60%
2021 $317,000 $317,000 8.485 $26,897 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 150 West 1st Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Victory St, Roselle 1,394 04/21/2003 $215,000
114 W 1st Ave, Roselle 6,378 04/28/2023 $1,384,000
149 1/2 W 1st Ave, Roselle 1,449 04/19/2021 $262,000
139 W 1st Ave, Roselle 1,034 08/12/2022 $375,000
107 E 1st Ave, Roselle 14,400 01/30/2018 $200,000
639-641 St George Ave, Roselle 1 06/14/2001 $115,000
645 St George Ave, Roselle 1,374 10/23/2025 $547,900
112 W 1st Ave, Roselle 03/25/2019 $159,000