924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle |
| Zip code | 07203 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Roselle Borough |
| Block | 4301 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
| Current property tax | $10,983 |
Lot & Building Information for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
| Building sqft | 812 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.337 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
- • Improvements for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
This Residential (2) located at 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 812 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $122,800, the tax amount paid for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $11,232.
When was 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold?924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 03/09/1991.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
Access detailed property tax data for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,233 |
| Current property tax | $10,983 |
| Market value | $122,800 |
Assessment History for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122,800 | $122,800 | 9.147 | $11,233 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $122,800 | $122,800 | 8.695 | $10,677 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $122,800 | $122,800 | 8.477 | $10,410 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $122,800 | $122,800 | 8.536 | $10,482 | +0.60% |
| 2021 | $122,800 | $122,800 | 8.485 | $10,420 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Wheatsheaf Road, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard V. Moore Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-6 | 436 | 0.16 |
| Dr Charles C Polk School | 3 | Public | PK, 1-4 | 301 | 0.53 |
| St Joseph The Carpenter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 199 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 0.42 |
| Joseph E Soehl Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 0.96 |
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 0.99 | |
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.03 |