Union County  »  07203  »  Crane St  »  126 Crane St

126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Crane Street, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 4302
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Crane Street, Roselle

Sale date 01/09/2023
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,620

Lot & Building Information for 126 Crane Street, Roselle

Building sqft 1,335
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence B (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 126 Crane Street, Roselle

• • Improvements for 126 Crane Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Crane Street, Roselle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203?

126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,100, the tax amount paid for 126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $10,619.

When was 126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was last sold in 01/09/2023 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Crane Street, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Crane Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2023 $495,000
07/07/2021 $301,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Crane Street, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 126 Crane Street, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
01/09/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Crane Street, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Crane Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,620
Market value $116,100

Assessment History for 126 Crane Street, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Crane Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $116,100 $116,100 9.147 $10,620 +5.20%
2024 $116,100 $116,100 8.695 $10,095 +2.57%
2023 $116,100 $116,100 8.477 $9,842 -0.69%
2022 $116,100 $116,100 8.536 $9,910 +0.60%
2021 $116,100 $116,100 8.485 $9,851 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Crane Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Crane Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonard V. Moore Middle School 3 Public 5-6 436 0.16
Dr Charles C Polk School 3 Public PK, 1-4 301 0.49
Dr Charles C Polk School 3 Public PK, 1-4 301 0.49
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.57
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 0.48
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.57
Joseph E Soehl Middle School 3 Public 6-8 662 0.98
Victory School Union NR Private 0 1.01
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 1.04

Nearest high schools

Roselle Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 354 0.15
Abraham Clark High School 1 Public 9-12 884 0.30
Raymond Lesniak Energy Strength Hope Recovery High School NR Public 9-12 2 0.68