Union County  »  07203  »  St George Ave  »  501 St George Ave

501 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 St George Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 4604
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 03/09/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $42,909

Lot & Building Information for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Gas/Storage Tank (218)
Acreage 0.396
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 501 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas/Storage Tank (218) located at 501 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 1,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

501 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2012 $10

Title Documents for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2012 - D
04/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,909
Market value $469,100

Assessment History for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,100 $469,100 9.147 $42,909 +5.20%
2024 $469,100 $469,100 8.695 $40,788 +2.57%
2023 $469,100 $469,100 8.477 $39,766 -0.69%
2022 $469,100 $469,100 8.536 $40,042 +0.60%
2021 $469,100 $469,100 8.485 $39,803 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 501 St George Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1339 Crescent Ave, Roselle 1,440 10/15/2021 $330,000
1307 Crescent Ave, Roselle 720 01/12/2018 $165,000
1335 Crescent Ave, Roselle 1,440 09/15/2023 $430,000
356 W 1st Ave, Roselle 7,574 05/29/2014 $410,000
1282 Wheatsheaf Rd, Roselle 1,536 10/19/2006 $302,000
1274 Wheatsheaf Rd, Roselle 1,034
1319 Crescent Ave, Roselle 880 04/11/2022 $1
1286 Wheatsheaf Rd, Roselle 768 05/06/2022 $425,000
1270 Wheatsheaf Rd, Roselle 1,170 08/05/2003 $250,000