Union County  »  07203  »  W 1st Ave  »  314 W 1st Ave

314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 4701
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 02/02/2017
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,728

Lot & Building Information for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 9,300
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 9,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2017 $735,000
02/24/1998 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,728
Market value $325,000

Assessment History for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 9.147 $29,728 +5.20%
2024 $325,000 $325,000 8.695 $28,259 +2.57%
2023 $325,000 $325,000 8.477 $27,550 -0.69%
2022 $325,000 $325,000 8.536 $27,742 +0.60%
2021 $325,000 $325,000 8.485 $27,576 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 314 West 1st Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 W 1st Ave, Roselle 170,000 06/03/2025 $850,000
1307 Crescent Ave, Roselle 720 01/12/2018 $165,000
260 W 1st Ave, Roselle 350,000 05/20/1994 $350,000
236 W 1st Ave, Roselle 12/29/2005 $20,000
320 W 1st Ave, Roselle 140,000 01/15/2025 $1
356 W 1st Ave, Roselle 7,574 05/29/2014 $410,000
300-306 W 1st Ave, Roselle 350,000 02/14/2002 $685,000
234 W 1st Ave, Roselle 2,024 09/06/1985 $1
1319 Crescent Ave, Roselle 880 04/11/2022 $1