Union County  »  07203  »  W 2nd Ave  »  250 W 2nd Ave

250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 4801
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 02/18/2015
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $356,843

Lot & Building Information for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.09

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence D (MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

What is the market value of 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

The current market value is $4,104,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2015 $750,000
12/18/2014 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2015 - D
03/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $356,843
Market value $4,104,000

Assessment History for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,104,000 $4,104,000 8.695 $356,843 +2.57%
2023 $4,104,000 $4,104,000 8.477 $347,896 -65.82%
2022 $11,923,200 $11,923,200 8.536 $1,017,764 +0.60%
2021 $11,923,200 $11,923,200 8.485 $1,011,684 +0.32%
2020 $11,923,200 $11,923,200 8.458 $1,008,464 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 West 2nd Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Gordon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 308 0.40
Robert Gordon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 308 0.40
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.42
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.42
Kindergarten Success Academy NR Public K 200 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.42
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.42
Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.69
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.93
Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 1.08

Nearest high schools

Raymond Lesniak Energy Strength Hope Recovery High School NR Public 9-12 2 0.31
Abraham Clark High School 1 Public 9-12 884 0.51