Union County  »  07203  »  Holly Dr  »  271 Holly Dr

271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Holly Drive, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 5103
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

Property tax $12,760

Lot & Building Information for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

Building sqft 1,136
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence A (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

• • Improvements for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203?

271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,500, the tax amount paid for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203 is $12,760.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,760
Market value $139,500

Assessment History for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,500 $139,500 9.147 $12,760 +5.20%
2024 $139,500 $139,500 8.695 $12,130 +2.57%
2023 $139,500 $139,500 8.477 $11,825 -0.69%
2022 $139,500 $139,500 8.536 $11,908 +3.27%
2021 $135,900 $135,900 8.485 $11,531 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Holly Drive, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonard V. Moore Middle School 3 Public 5-6 436 0.13
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, 1-4 337 0.41
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, 1-4 337 0.41
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.59
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 0.54
St Joseph The Carpenter School NR Private PK-8 199 0.59
Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.74
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 0.94
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.99

Nearest high schools

Roselle Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 354 0.19
Abraham Clark High School 1 Public 9-12 884 0.37